Skip to content

Business Awards Banquet and Annual Meeting

We kick off the year celebrating successes of the past year and share our goals and priorities for the coming year.  We take this time to honor and award area business leaders.

Each year, the Chamber presents three awards: Ambassador of the Year, Business of the Year and Businessperson of the Year.

 

2021 - Joan Spaulding
2020 - Tim Freeland
2019 - Chris Kennelly
2018 - Rick Estenson
2017 - Beth Ayotte
2016 - Rob Schanilec
2015 - Krin Finger
2014 - Dave Neuger
2013 - Charlie Sewich
2012 - Chuck Pryor
2011 - Larry & John Benjamin
2010 - Leif Knecht
2009 - David Shumway
2008 - Gene Jasnoch
2007 - Tom Neuville
2006 - Steve Schmidt
2005 - Don Kuehnast
2004 - Brett Reese
2003 - Paul Smith

2021 - Capital Construction
2020 - Aldrich Technology
2019 - Aurora Pharmaceuticals
2018 - Imminent Brewing
2017 -  KYMN Radio 95.1 FM The One
2016 – Paper Petalum
2015 – Professional Pride Realty
2014 – Ameriprise Financial, Kerry Running
2013 -  NAPA Auto Parts
2012 – Laura Baker Services Association
2011 – Northfield Retirement Community
2010 – Cannon Valley Veterinary Clinic
2009 – Waste Management of Northfield
2008 – Northfield Hospital
2007 – Taylor Truck Line, Inc
2006 – All Flex, Inc.
2005 – McLane Minnesota
2004 – Bierman’s Flooring & Home Furnishing, Inc
2003 – Jasnoch Construction, Inc
2002 – Northfield Construction, Inc
2001 – None
2000 – J. Grundy’s Rueb’N’ Stein
1999 – Rare Pair, Inc.
1998 - Community National Bank
1997 – Fairway Foods, Inc.
1996 – Northfield Freezing Systems, Inc.
1995 – Sheldahl, Inc.
1994 – The First National Bank of Northfield
1993 – Petricka’s County Market
1992 – Three Links Care Center
1991 – Northrup King & Company Research Center
1990 – Northfield News/Cannon Valley Publishing
1989 – Malt-O-Meal
1988 – College City Beverage
1987 – Northfield Printing
1986 – Cardinal CG
1985 – Computer Controlled Machines of MN, Inc.
1984 – Norwest Bank
1983 – Haas Construction
1982 – Carleton College
1981 – The Dahl House Distribution Center
1980 – Fairway Foods
1979 – St. Olaf College
1978 – Dundas State Bank
1977 – Cannon Valley Co-operative
1976 – College City Beverage
1975 – Northfield Equipment & Manufacturing
1974 – Midwest Electric Insulation, Inc.
1973 – Sheldahl Company
1972 - Northfield Foundry & Machine Company
1971 – Malt-O-Meal
1970 – Dynacolor Corporation
1969 – Ryt-Way Packaging

Scroll To Top